Wall mounted boxes

FTTH outlet box supplied with 4 SC/APC

Add to cart

FTTH Surface Mount Box has been designed for applications such as Fibre to the Home or Fibre to the Desk.

This Wall outlet can also be fitted with a DIN rail mounting plate for installations requiring DIN mounting capability.

  • Hinged splice tray holds up to 8 heatshrink splice protectors
  • Multiple cable entry points
  • Fixing hardware included
  • Supplied with 4 SC/APC adaptors
  • 4x 40mm splice protectors supplied as standard
  • Surface mounted: yes
  • Type of connector: SC/APC simplex
  • With couplers: yes
  • Suitable for number of couplers: 4
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Width: 100 mm

Micos ORM 3 4/L Splice/Connector Box

Add to cart

Micos ORM 5 Lockable IP Wall Box

Add to cart


MTeH Uni

Add to cart


MTeH Easy 24S/12C

Add to cart

MTeH Easy is designed as a simple distribution box fro indoor installation. Is destined especially for FTTH networks. MTeH Easy can be used for storage of pre-connectorized cables or blown cable which can be spliced after request of the customer. It could be used as an distribution point in small building facility, or as floor box.

Easy 24S/12C inc. 1 x KM4 Splice tray ( max. capacity 24 splices)

Easy 48S inc. 4 x KM3 splice trays ( max. capacity 48 splices)

Left unit 48S with Base & Cover, Centre unit 24S with Base & Cover holding 2 x 16 way Fibre Splitters & Right unit 48S with Base & Cover.